Harvey Grant
HARVEY
GRANT
HT/WT6' 8", 195 lbs
DOB7/04/1965 (55)
HIGH SCHOOL  Hancock Central in Sparta Georgia
DRAFT1988: Rd 1, Pk 12 (WAS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Harvey Grant

NBA Debut

November 05, 1988

High School

Hancock Central in Sparta Georgia

Age

55 years old

Born

July 04, 1965 in Augusta, Georgia

Nicknames

The General

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Harvey Grant

NBA Debut

November 05, 1988

High School

Hancock Central in Sparta Georgia

Age

55 years old

Born

July 04, 1965 in Augusta, Georgia

Nicknames

The General

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1988