Hassan Adams
HASSAN
ADAMS
HT/WT6' 4", 220 lbs
DOB6/20/1984 (36)
COLLEGE  Arizona
DRAFT2006: Rd 2, Pk 54 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Hassan Olawale Adams

NBA Debut

November 01, 2006

High School

Westchester in Los Angeles California

Age

36 years old

Born

June 20, 1984 in Inglewood, California

College

Arizona

Nicknames

Hot Sauce

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Hassan Olawale Adams

NBA Debut

November 01, 2006

High School

Westchester in Los Angeles California

Age

36 years old

Born

June 20, 1984 in Inglewood, California

College

Arizona

Nicknames

Hot Sauce

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2006