Hassan Whiteside
HASSAN
WHITESIDE
Sacramento KingsSacramento Kings#33 Center
HT/WT7' 0", 265 lbs
DOB6/13/1989 (31)
COLLEGE  Marshall
DRAFT2010: Rd 2, Pk 33 (SAC)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
6.4
13.6
RBS
4.2
11.6
AST
0.6
0.7
PER
17.6
24.2
CAREER
General Information

Name

Hassan Niam Whiteside

NBA Debut

October 27, 2010

High School

The Patterson School in Patterson North Carolina

Age

31 years old

Born

June 13, 1989 in Gastonia, North Carol

College

Marshall

Nicknames

Agent Block

Count Blockula

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$2.3M - 1 yrs
2020
$1.6M

General Information

Name

Hassan Niam Whiteside

NBA Debut

October 27, 2010

High School

The Patterson School in Patterson North Carolina

Age

31 years old

Born

June 13, 1989 in Gastonia, North Carol

College

Marshall

Nicknames

Agent Block

Count Blockula

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2010

Awards

  • 2x BLK Champ

  • All-Defensive

    2015-16

  • TRB Champ

    2016-17