Haywoode Workman
HAYWOODE
WORKMAN
HT/WT6' 2", 180 lbs
DOB1/23/1966 (54)
HIGH SCHOOL  Myers Park in Charlotte North Carolina
DRAFT1989: Rd 2, Pk 49 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Haywoode Wilvon Workman

NBA Debut

January 27, 1990

High School

Myers Park in Charlotte North Carolina

Age

54 years old

Born

January 23, 1966 in Charlotte, North Carol

Nicknames

Woody

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Haywoode Wilvon Workman

NBA Debut

January 27, 1990

High School

Myers Park in Charlotte North Carolina

Age

54 years old

Born

January 23, 1966 in Charlotte, North Carol

Nicknames

Woody

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1989