Henry Walker
HENRY
WALKER
HT/WT6' 6", 220 lbs
DOB10/09/1987 (32)
COLLEGE  Kansas State
DRAFT2008: Rd 2, Pk 47 (WAS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

William Henry Walker

NBA Debut

November 07, 2008

High School

North College Hill in Cincinnati Ohio

Age

32 years old

Born

October 09, 1987 in Hunt

College

Kansas State

Nicknames

née Bill Walker; began going by Henry in 2014

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

William Henry Walker

NBA Debut

November 07, 2008

High School

North College Hill in Cincinnati Ohio

Age

32 years old

Born

October 09, 1987 in Hunt

College

Kansas State

Nicknames

née Bill Walker; began going by Henry in 2014

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2008