Henry Ward
HENRY
WARD
HT/WT6' 4", 195 lbs
DOB1/30/1952 (68)
COLLEGE  Jackson State University
DRAFT1975: Rd 6, Pk 99 (CLE)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Henry Lorette Ward

NBA Debut

October 23, 1976

Age

68 years old

Born

January 30, 1952 in Jackson, Mississippi

College

Jackson State University

Nicknames

High Henry

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Henry Lorette Ward

NBA Debut

October 23, 1976

Age

68 years old

Born

January 30, 1952 in Jackson, Mississippi

College

Jackson State University

Nicknames

High Henry

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1975