Herb White
HERB
WHITE
HT/WT6' 2", 195 lbs
DOB6/15/1948 (72)
COLLEGE  Georgia
DRAFT1970: Rd 8, Pk 13 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Herbert Thomas White

NBA Debut

October 22, 1970

High School

Decatur in Decatur Georgia

Age

72 years old

Born

June 15, 1948

College

Georgia

Nicknames

Elevator from Decatur

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Herbert Thomas White

NBA Debut

October 22, 1970

High School

Decatur in Decatur Georgia

Age

72 years old

Born

June 15, 1948

College

Georgia

Nicknames

Elevator from Decatur

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1970