Herm Fuetsch
HERM
FUETSCH
HT/WT6' 0", 170 lbs
DOB7/06/1918 (102)
HIGH SCHOOL  Poly in San Francisco California
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Herman Joseph Fuetsch

High School

Poly in San Francisco California

Age

102 years old

Born

July 06, 1918

Nicknames

Dutch

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1947-48

General Information

Name

Herman Joseph Fuetsch

High School

Poly in San Francisco California

Age

102 years old

Born

July 06, 1918

Nicknames

Dutch

Positions

Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1947-48