Herm Gilliam
HERM
GILLIAM
HT/WT6' 3", 190 lbs
DOB5/05/1946 (74)
COLLEGE  Purdue
DRAFT1968: Rd 13, Pk 16 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Herman L. Gilliam Jr.

NBA Debut

October 15, 1969

High School

Atkins in Winston-Salem North Carolina

Age

74 years old

Born

May 05, 1946 in W

College

Purdue

Nicknames

The Trickster

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1976-77

General Information

Name

Herman L. Gilliam Jr.

NBA Debut

October 15, 1969

High School

Atkins in Winston-Salem North Carolina

Age

74 years old

Born

May 05, 1946 in W

College

Purdue

Nicknames

The Trickster

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1968

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1976-77