Herschel Baltimore
HERSCHEL
BALTIMORE
HT/WT6' 4", 195 lbs
DOB6/21/1921 (99)
COLLEGE  Penn State
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Herschel David Baltimore

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

High School

New Castle in New Castle Pennsylvania

Age

99 years old

Born

June 21, 1921 in Duryea, Pennsylvania

College

Penn State

Nicknames

Herk

Herky

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Herschel David Baltimore

NBA Debut

November 02, 1946

High School

New Castle in New Castle Pennsylvania

Age

99 years old

Born

June 21, 1921 in Duryea, Pennsylvania

College

Penn State

Nicknames

Herk

Herky

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right