Howard Komives
HOWARD
KOMIVES
HT/WT6' 1", 185 lbs
DOB5/09/1941 (79)
COLLEGE  Bowling Green
DRAFT1964: Rd 2, Pk 13 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Howard K. Komives

NBA Debut

October 17, 1964

High School

Woodward in Toledo Ohio

Age

79 years old

Born

May 09, 1941 in Toledo, Ohio

College

Bowling Green

Nicknames

Howie

Butch

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1964-65

General Information

Name

Howard K. Komives

NBA Debut

October 17, 1964

High School

Woodward in Toledo Ohio

Age

79 years old

Born

May 09, 1941 in Toledo, Ohio

College

Bowling Green

Nicknames

Howie

Butch

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1964

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1964-65