Howard Porter
HOWARD
PORTER
HT/WT6' 8", 220 lbs
DOB8/31/1948 (72)
COLLEGE  Villanova
DRAFT1971: Rd 2, Pk 32 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Howard Porter

NBA Debut

October 26, 1971

High School

Booker in Sarasota Florida

Age

72 years old

Born

August 31, 1948 in Stuart, Florida

College

Villanova

Nicknames

Geezer

Rainbow

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Howard Porter

NBA Debut

October 26, 1971

High School

Booker in Sarasota Florida

Age

72 years old

Born

August 31, 1948 in Stuart, Florida

College

Villanova

Nicknames

Geezer

Rainbow

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1971