Howie Schultz
HOWIE
SCHULTZ
HT/WT6' 6", 200 lbs
DOB7/03/1922 (98)
COLLEGE  Hamline University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Howard Henry Schultz

NBA Debut

November 03, 1949

Age

98 years old

Born

July 03, 1922 in St. Paul, M

College

Hamline University

Nicknames

Stretch

Steeple

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1951-52

General Information

Name

Howard Henry Schultz

NBA Debut

November 03, 1949

Age

98 years old

Born

July 03, 1922 in St. Paul, M

College

Hamline University

Nicknames

Stretch

Steeple

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1951-52