Ignas Brazdeikis
IGNAS
BRAZDEIKIS
New York KnicksNew York Knicks#17 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 6", 216 lbs
DOB1/08/1999 (21)
COLLEGE  Michigan
DRAFT2019: Rd 2, Pk 47 (SAC)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
1.9
1.9
RBS
0.6
0.6
AST
0.4
0.4
PER
3.3
3.3
CAREER
General Information

Name

Ignas Brazdeikis

NBA Debut

November 03, 2019

High School

Orangeville Prep in Mono Canada

Age

21 years old

Born

January 08, 1999 in Kaunas, Lithuania

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Iggy

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$2.4M - 2 yrs
2019
$898.3K

2020
$1.5M

2021
T. Option
$1.7M

2022
Q. Offer
$2.2M

Contract

$2.4M - 2 yrs
2019
$898.3K

2020
$1.5M

2021
T. Option
$1.7M

2022
Q. Offer
$2.2M

General Information

Name

Ignas Brazdeikis

NBA Debut

November 03, 2019

High School

Orangeville Prep in Mono Canada

Age

21 years old

Born

January 08, 1999 in Kaunas, Lithuania

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Iggy

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

NBA Draft 2019