Isaac Okoro
ISAAC
OKORO
Cleveland CavaliersCleveland Cavaliers#35 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 5", 225 lbs
DOB1/26/2001 (20)
COLLEGE  Auburn
DRAFT2020: Rd 1, Pk 5 (CLE)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
7.8
7.8
RBS
2.8
2.8
AST
1.8
1.8
PER
6.3
6.3
CAREER
General Information

Name

Isaac Nnamdi Okoro

NBA Debut

December 23, 2020

High School

McEachern HS in Powder Springs Georgia

Age

20 years old

Born

January 26, 2001 in Atlanta, Georgia

College

Auburn

Nicknames

Ice

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$13.1M - 2 yrs
2020
$6.4M

2021
$6.7M

2022
T. Option
$7.0M

2023
T. Option
$8.9M

2024
Q. Offer
$22.3M

Contract

$13.1M - 2 yrs
2020
$6.4M

2021
$6.7M

2022
T. Option
$7.0M

2023
T. Option
$8.9M

2024
Q. Offer
$22.3M

General Information

Name

Isaac Nnamdi Okoro

NBA Debut

December 23, 2020

High School

McEachern HS in Powder Springs Georgia

Age

20 years old

Born

January 26, 2001 in Atlanta, Georgia

College

Auburn

Nicknames

Ice

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2020