Isaiah Canaan
ISAIAH
CANAAN
#7 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 0", 201 lbs
DOB5/21/1991 (28)
COLLEGE  Murray State
DRAFT2013: Rd 2, Pk 34 (HOU)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Isaiah Canaan

NBA Debut

December 25, 2013

High School

Biloxi

Born

May 21, 1991 in Biloxi, Mississippi

College

Murray State

Nicknames

Lil' Sip

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Isaiah Canaan

NBA Debut

December 25, 2013

High School

Biloxi

Born

May 21, 1991 in Biloxi, Mississippi

College

Murray State

Nicknames

Lil' Sip

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2013