Isaiah Morris
ISAIAH
MORRIS
HT/WT6' 8", 229 lbs
DOB4/02/1969 (51)
COLLEGE  Arkansas
DRAFT1992: Rd 2, Pk 37 (MIA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Isaiah Morris

NBA Debut

November 14, 1992

High School

Huguenot in Richmond Virginia

Age

51 years old

Born

April 02, 1969 in Richmond, Virg

College

Arkansas

Nicknames

Butch

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Isaiah Morris

NBA Debut

November 14, 1992

High School

Huguenot in Richmond Virginia

Age

51 years old

Born

April 02, 1969 in Richmond, Virg

College

Arkansas

Nicknames

Butch

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1992