Isaiah Rider
ISAIAH
RIDER
HT/WT6' 5", 215 lbs
DOB3/12/1971 (49)
COLLEGE  UNLV
DRAFT1993: Rd 1, Pk 5 (MIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Isaiah Rider Jr.

NBA Debut

November 05, 1993

High School

Encinal in Alameda California

Age

49 years old

Born

March 12, 1971 in Oakland, California

College

UNLV

Nicknames

J.R.

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1993-94

  • NBA Champ

    2000-01

General Information

Name

Isaiah Rider Jr.

NBA Debut

November 05, 1993

High School

Encinal in Alameda California

Age

49 years old

Born

March 12, 1971 in Oakland, California

College

UNLV

Nicknames

J.R.

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1993

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1993-94

  • NBA Champ

    2000-01