Isaiah Thomas
ISAIAH
THOMAS
HT/WT5' 9", 185 lbs
DOB2/07/1989 (31)
COLLEGE  Washington
DRAFT2011: Rd 2, Pk 60 (SAC)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Isaiah Jamar Thomas

NBA Debut

December 26, 2011

High School

South Kent School in South Kent Connecticut

Age

31 years old

Born

February 07, 1989 in Tacoma, Wash

College

Washington

Nicknames

King in the Fourth

Pizza Guy

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • All-NBA

    2016-17

  • All-Rookie

    2011-12

  • 2x All Star

General Information

Name

Isaiah Jamar Thomas

NBA Debut

December 26, 2011

High School

South Kent School in South Kent Connecticut

Age

31 years old

Born

February 07, 1989 in Tacoma, Wash

College

Washington

Nicknames

King in the Fourth

Pizza Guy

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 2011

Awards

  • All-NBA

    2016-17

  • All-Rookie

    2011-12

  • 2x All Star