Isaiah Whitehead
ISAIAH
WHITEHEAD
HT/WT6' 4", 213 lbs
DOB3/08/1995 (25)
COLLEGE  Seton Hall
DRAFT2016: Rd 2, Pk 42 (UTA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Isaiah Whitehead

NBA Debut

October 26, 2016

High School

Abraham Lincoln in Brooklyn New York

Age

25 years old

Born

March 08, 1995 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Seton Hall

Nicknames

The Cyclone

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Contract

$0 - 2 yrs
2018
$0

Contract

$0 - 2 yrs
2018
$0

General Information

Name

Isaiah Whitehead

NBA Debut

October 26, 2016

High School

Abraham Lincoln in Brooklyn New York

Age

25 years old

Born

March 08, 1995 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Seton Hall

Nicknames

The Cyclone

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2016