Isaiah Wilson
ISAIAH
WILSON
HT/WT6' 2", 175 lbs
DOB5/31/1948 (72)
COLLEGE  University of Baltimore
DRAFT1971: Rd 2, Pk 29 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Isaiah Wilson

NBA Debut

October 27, 1971

High School

South Philadelphia in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

72 years old

Born

May 31, 1948 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

University of Baltimore

Nicknames

Bunny

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Isaiah Wilson

NBA Debut

October 27, 1971

High School

South Philadelphia in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

72 years old

Born

May 31, 1948 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

University of Baltimore

Nicknames

Bunny

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1971