Ivica Zubac
IVICA
ZUBAC
LA ClippersLA Clippers#40 Center
HT/WT7' 0", 240 lbs
DOB3/18/1997 (23)
DRAFT2016: Rd 2, Pk 32 (LOS)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
8.0
7.3
RBS
7.2
5.4
AST
1.1
0.9
PER
21.0
18.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

Ivica Zubac

NBA Debut

November 02, 2016

Age

23 years old

Born

March 18, 1997 in Mostar, Bosnia and Herzegov

Nicknames

Zu-Block

Zublocka

Big Z

Zu

Zupac

Zu Alcindor

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$21.0M - 3 yrs
2019
$6.4M

2020
$7.0M

2021
$7.5M

2022
T. Option
$7.5M

General Information

Name

Ivica Zubac

NBA Debut

November 02, 2016

Age

23 years old

Born

March 18, 1997 in Mostar, Bosnia and Herzegov

Nicknames

Zu-Block

Zublocka

Big Z

Zu

Zupac

Zu Alcindor

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2016