J.R. Henderson
J.R.
HENDERSON
HT/WT6' 8", 226 lbs
DOB10/30/1976 (43)
COLLEGE  UCLA
DRAFT1998: Rd 2, Pk 56 (VAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Milton Henderson Jr.

NBA Debut

February 07, 1999

High School

East Bakersfield in East Bakersfield California

Age

43 years old

Born

October 30, 1976 in Bakersfield, California

College

UCLA

Nicknames

changed name to J.R. Sakuragi after NBA career

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Milton Henderson Jr.

NBA Debut

February 07, 1999

High School

East Bakersfield in East Bakersfield California

Age

43 years old

Born

October 30, 1976 in Bakersfield, California

College

UCLA

Nicknames

changed name to J.R. Sakuragi after NBA career

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1998