Jack Coleman
JACK
COLEMAN
HT/WT6' 7", 195 lbs
DOB5/23/1924 (96)
COLLEGE  Louisville
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jack Lillard Coleman

NBA Debut

November 01, 1949

High School

Burgin in Burgin Kentucky

Age

96 years old

Born

May 23, 1924 in Burg

College

Louisville

Nicknames

Old Rancher

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • All Star

General Information

Name

Jack Lillard Coleman

NBA Debut

November 01, 1949

High School

Burgin in Burgin Kentucky

Age

96 years old

Born

May 23, 1924 in Burg

College

Louisville

Nicknames

Old Rancher

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • All Star