Jack Cotton
JACK
COTTON
HT/WT6' 7", 200 lbs
DOB10/25/1924 (96)
COLLEGE  Wyoming
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John James Cotton

NBA Debut

October 29, 1949

Age

96 years old

Born

October 25, 1924 in Miles City, Montana

College

Wyoming

Nicknames

Doc

Positions

Forward/Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

John James Cotton

NBA Debut

October 29, 1949

Age

96 years old

Born

October 25, 1924 in Miles City, Montana

College

Wyoming

Nicknames

Doc

Positions

Forward/Center

Shooting Hand

Right