Jack Foley
JACK
FOLEY
HT/WT6' 3", 170 lbs
DOB4/19/1939 (81)
COLLEGE  Holy Cross
DRAFT1962: Rd 2, Pk 16 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John E. Foley

NBA Debut

December 26, 1962

High School

Assumption in Worcester Massachusetts

Age

81 years old

Born

April 19, 1939 in Worcester, Massachusetts

College

Holy Cross

Nicknames

Jack the Shot

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

John E. Foley

NBA Debut

December 26, 1962

High School

Assumption in Worcester Massachusetts

Age

81 years old

Born

April 19, 1939 in Worcester, Massachusetts

College

Holy Cross

Nicknames

Jack the Shot

Positions

Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1962