Jack Givens
JACK
GIVENS
HT/WT6' 5", 205 lbs
DOB9/21/1956 (64)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFT1978: Rd 1, Pk 16 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jack Givens

NBA Debut

October 13, 1978

High School

Bryan Station in Lexington Kentucky

Age

64 years old

Born

September 21, 1956 in Lex

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Goose

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Jack Givens

NBA Debut

October 13, 1978

High School

Bryan Station in Lexington Kentucky

Age

64 years old

Born

September 21, 1956 in Lex

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Goose

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1978