Jack McCloskey
JACK
MCCLOSKEY
HT/WT6' 2", 190 lbs
DOB9/19/1925 (95)
COLLEGE  Penn
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John William McCloskey

NBA Debut

January 29, 1953

Age

95 years old

Born

September 19, 1925 in Mahanoy City, Pennsylvania

College

Penn

Nicknames

Trader Jack

Trade Winds

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

John William McCloskey

NBA Debut

January 29, 1953

Age

95 years old

Born

September 19, 1925 in Mahanoy City, Pennsylvania

College

Penn

Nicknames

Trader Jack

Trade Winds

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right