Jack McMahon
JACK
MCMAHON
HT/WT6' 1", 185 lbs
DOB12/03/1928 (91)
COLLEGE  St. John's
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Joseph McMahon

NBA Debut

November 01, 1952

High School

Saint Michael's in Brooklyn New York

Age

91 years old

Born

December 03, 1928 in Brooklyn, New York

College

St. John's

Nicknames

Jack Mac

Irish

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1957-58

General Information

Name

John Joseph McMahon

NBA Debut

November 01, 1952

High School

Saint Michael's in Brooklyn New York

Age

91 years old

Born

December 03, 1928 in Brooklyn, New York

College

St. John's

Nicknames

Jack Mac

Irish

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1957-58