Jack Sikma
JACK
SIKMA
HT/WT6' 11", 230 lbs
DOB11/14/1955 (64)
COLLEGE  Illinois Wesleyan University
DRAFT1977: Rd 1, Pk 8 (SEA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jack Wayne Sikma

NBA Debut

October 19, 1977

High School

Saint Anne in Saint Anne Illinois

Age

64 years old

Born

November 14, 1955 in Kankakee, Ill

College

Illinois Wesleyan University

Nicknames

Goldilocks

Banger

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1978-79

  • All-Defensive

    1981-82

  • All-Rookie

    1977-78

  • 7x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    2019

General Information

Name

Jack Wayne Sikma

NBA Debut

October 19, 1977

High School

Saint Anne in Saint Anne Illinois

Age

64 years old

Born

November 14, 1955 in Kankakee, Ill

College

Illinois Wesleyan University

Nicknames

Goldilocks

Banger

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1977

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1978-79

  • All-Defensive

    1981-82

  • All-Rookie

    1977-78

  • 7x All Star

  • Hall of Fame

    2019