Jack Smiley
JACK
SMILEY
HT/WT6' 3", 190 lbs
DOB12/22/1922 (97)
COLLEGE  Illinois
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Arthur John Smiley

NBA Debut

November 03, 1948

High School

Waterman in Waterman Illinois

Age

97 years old

Born

December 22, 1922 in Sandwich, Ill

College

Illinois

Nicknames

Smiles

Positions

Forward/Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Arthur John Smiley

NBA Debut

November 03, 1948

High School

Waterman in Waterman Illinois

Age

97 years old

Born

December 22, 1922 in Sandwich, Ill

College

Illinois

Nicknames

Smiles

Positions

Forward/Guard

Shooting Hand

Right