Jack Stephens
JACK
STEPHENS
HT/WT6' 3", 185 lbs
DOB5/18/1933 (87)
COLLEGE  Notre Dame
DRAFT1955: Rd 2, Pk 7 (ST.)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Francis Stephens

NBA Debut

November 05, 1955

High School

Mount Carmel in Chicago Illinois

Age

87 years old

Born

May 18, 1933

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

Junior

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

John Francis Stephens

NBA Debut

November 05, 1955

High School

Mount Carmel in Chicago Illinois

Age

87 years old

Born

May 18, 1933

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

Junior

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1955