Jackie Moore
JACKIE
MOORE
HT/WT6' 5", 180 lbs
DOB9/24/1932 (88)
COLLEGE  La Salle
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John T. Moore

NBA Debut

October 31, 1954

High School

Overbrook in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

88 years old

Born

September 24, 1932 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

La Salle

Nicknames

Jumping Jack

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1955-56

General Information

Name

John T. Moore

NBA Debut

October 31, 1954

High School

Overbrook in Philadelphia Pennsylvania

Age

88 years old

Born

September 24, 1932 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

College

La Salle

Nicknames

Jumping Jack

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1955-56