Jae Crowder
JAE
CROWDER
Miami HeatMiami Heat#9 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 6", 235 lbs
DOB7/06/1990 (30)
COLLEGE  Marquette
DRAFT2012: Rd 2, Pk 34 (CLE)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
10.4
9.5
RBS
6.1
4.1
AST
2.6
1.5
PER
12.1
12.9
CAREER
General Information

Name

Corey Jae Crowder

NBA Debut

October 30, 2012

High School

Villa Rica in Villa Rica Georgia

Age

30 years old

Born

July 06, 1990 in Villa Rica, Georgia

College

Marquette

Nicknames

The Beast

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$35.0M - 5 yrs
2015
$6.7M

2016
$6.2M

2017
$6.7M

2018
$7.3M

2019
$7.8M

Contract

$35.0M - 5 yrs
2015
$6.7M

2016
$6.2M

2017
$6.7M

2018
$7.3M

2019
$7.8M

General Information

Name

Corey Jae Crowder

NBA Debut

October 30, 2012

High School

Villa Rica in Villa Rica Georgia

Age

30 years old

Born

July 06, 1990 in Villa Rica, Georgia

College

Marquette

Nicknames

The Beast

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2012