Jake Carter
JAKE
CARTER
HT/WT6' 4", 195 lbs
DOB7/25/1924 (96)
COLLEGE  East Texas State University
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Douglas Carter

NBA Debut

November 25, 1949

High School

LaPoynor in Larue Texas

Age

96 years old

Born

July 25, 1924 in Larue, Texas

College

East Texas State University

Nicknames

Jack

Positions

Forward/Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

John Douglas Carter

NBA Debut

November 25, 1949

High School

LaPoynor in Larue Texas

Age

96 years old

Born

July 25, 1924 in Larue, Texas

College

East Texas State University

Nicknames

Jack

Positions

Forward/Center

Shooting Hand

Right