Jake Layman
JAKE
LAYMAN
Minnesota TimberwolvesMinnesota Timberwolves#10 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 8", 209 lbs
DOB3/07/1994 (26)
COLLEGE  Maryland
DRAFT2016: Rd 2, Pk 47 (ORL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
9.1
5.3
RBS
2.5
1.9
AST
0.7
0.5
PER
10.3
11.2
CAREER
General Information

Name

Jake Douglas Layman

NBA Debut

November 01, 2016

High School

King Philip Regional in Wrentham Massachusetts

Age

26 years old

Born

March 07, 1994 in Norwood, Massachusetts

College

Maryland

Nicknames

Sunshine

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$11.2M - 3 yrs
2019
$3.5M

2020
$3.7M

2021
$3.9M

General Information

Name

Jake Douglas Layman

NBA Debut

November 01, 2016

High School

King Philip Regional in Wrentham Massachusetts

Age

26 years old

Born

March 07, 1994 in Norwood, Massachusetts

College

Maryland

Nicknames

Sunshine

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2016