Jake Pelkington
JAKE
PELKINGTON
HT/WT6' 6", 220 lbs
DOB1/03/1916 (104)
COLLEGE  Manhattan College
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

John Francis Robert Pelkington Jr.

NBA Debut

November 03, 1948

High School

Cathedral Preparatory School in Brooklyn New York

Age

104 years old

Born

January 03, 1916 in New York

College

Manhattan College

Nicknames

Pelky

Positions

Center/Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

John Francis Robert Pelkington Jr.

NBA Debut

November 03, 1948

High School

Cathedral Preparatory School in Brooklyn New York

Age

104 years old

Born

January 03, 1916 in New York

College

Manhattan College

Nicknames

Pelky

Positions

Center/Forward

Shooting Hand

Left