Jake Tsakalidis
JAKE
TSAKALIDIS
HT/WT7' 2", 285 lbs
DOB6/10/1979 (41)
DRAFT2000: Rd 1, Pk 25 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Iakovos Tsakalidis

NBA Debut

November 02, 2000

Age

41 years old

Born

June 10, 1979 in Rustavi, Georgia

Nicknames

Big Jake

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Iakovos Tsakalidis

NBA Debut

November 02, 2000

Age

41 years old

Born

June 10, 1979 in Rustavi, Georgia

Nicknames

Big Jake

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2000