Jakob Poeltl
JAKOB
POELTL
San Antonio SpursSan Antonio Spurs#42 Center
HT/WT7' 1", 245 lbs
DOB10/15/1995 (25)
COLLEGE  Utah
DRAFT2016: Rd 1, Pk 9 (TOR)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
5.6
5.5
RBS
5.7
4.8
AST
1.8
1.0
PER
19.1
17.7
CAREER
General Information

Name

Jakob Poeltl

NBA Debut

October 26, 2016

Age

25 years old

Born

October 15, 1995 in Vienna, Austria

College

Utah

Nicknames

Jake Puddle

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$12.2M - 4 yrs
2016
$2.7M

2017
$2.8M

2018
$2.9M

2019
$3.7M

2020
Q. Offer
$11.2M

Contract

$12.2M - 4 yrs
2016
$2.7M

2017
$2.8M

2018
$2.9M

2019
$3.7M

2020
Q. Offer
$11.2M

General Information

Name

Jakob Poeltl

NBA Debut

October 26, 2016

Age

25 years old

Born

October 15, 1995 in Vienna, Austria

College

Utah

Nicknames

Jake Puddle

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2016