Jalen Lecque
JALEN
LECQUE
Phoenix SunsPhoenix Suns#0 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 3", 185 lbs
DOB6/13/2000 (20)
HIGH SCHOOL  Brewster Academy in Wolfeboro New Hampshire
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
2.0
2.0
RBS
0.4
0.4
AST
0.4
0.4
PER
2.7
2.7
CAREER
General Information

Name

Jalen Evander Lecque

NBA Debut

January 16, 2020

High School

Brewster Academy in Wolfeboro New Hampshire

Age

20 years old

Born

June 13, 2000 in New York, New York

Nicknames

Baby Westbrook

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$4.1M - 3 yrs
2019
$898.3K

2020
$1.5M

2021
Non-Guaranteed
$1.7M

2022
T. Option
$1.9M

Contract

$4.1M - 3 yrs
2019
$898.3K

2020
$1.5M

2021
Non-Guaranteed
$1.7M

2022
T. Option
$1.9M

General Information

Name

Jalen Evander Lecque

NBA Debut

January 16, 2020

High School

Brewster Academy in Wolfeboro New Hampshire

Age

20 years old

Born

June 13, 2000 in New York, New York

Nicknames

Baby Westbrook

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates