Jalen Rose
JALEN
ROSE
HT/WT6' 8", 210 lbs
DOB1/30/1973 (47)
COLLEGE  Michigan
DRAFT1994: Rd 1, Pk 13 (DEN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jalen Rose

NBA Debut

November 04, 1994

High School

Southwestern in Detroit Michigan

Age

47 years old

Born

January 30, 1973 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Jinx

Positions

Point Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • Most Improved

    1999-00

  • All-Rookie

    1994-95

General Information

Name

Jalen Rose

NBA Debut

November 04, 1994

High School

Southwestern in Detroit Michigan

Age

47 years old

Born

January 30, 1973 in Detroit, Michigan

College

Michigan

Nicknames

Jinx

Positions

Point Guard

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1994

Awards

  • Most Improved

    1999-00

  • All-Rookie

    1994-95