Jalen Smith
JALEN
SMITH
Phoenix SunsPhoenix Suns#10 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 10", 215 lbs
DOB3/16/2000 (21)
COLLEGE  Maryland
DRAFT2020: Rd 1, Pk 10 (PHO)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
1.3
1.3
RBS
1.0
1.0
AST
0.1
0.1
PER
5.8
5.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

Jalen Rasheed Smith

NBA Debut

December 23, 2020

High School

Mount Saint Joseph HS in Baltimore Maryland

Age

21 years old

Born

March 16, 2000 in Portsmouth, Virg

College

Maryland

Nicknames

Stix

Logs

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$0 - 2 yrs
2020
$4.2M

2021
$4.4M

2022
T. Option
$4.6M

2023
T. Option
$5.9M

2024
Q. Offer
$17.8M

Contract

$0 - 2 yrs
2020
$4.2M

2021
$4.4M

2022
T. Option
$4.6M

2023
T. Option
$5.9M

2024
Q. Offer
$17.8M

General Information

Name

Jalen Rasheed Smith

NBA Debut

December 23, 2020

High School

Mount Saint Joseph HS in Baltimore Maryland

Age

21 years old

Born

March 16, 2000 in Portsmouth, Virg

College

Maryland

Nicknames

Stix

Logs

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2020