Jamaal Franklin
JAMAAL
FRANKLIN
HT/WT6' 5", 191 lbs
DOB7/21/1991 (29)
COLLEGE  San Diego State
DRAFT2013: Rd 2, Pk 41 (MEM)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jamaal Franklin

NBA Debut

November 06, 2013

High School

Westwind Prep in Phoenix Arizona

Age

29 years old

Born

July 21, 1991 in Moreno Valley, California

College

San Diego State

Nicknames

The Grindson

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Jamaal Franklin

NBA Debut

November 06, 2013

High School

Westwind Prep in Phoenix Arizona

Age

29 years old

Born

July 21, 1991 in Moreno Valley, California

College

San Diego State

Nicknames

The Grindson

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2013