Jamaal Wilkes
JAMAAL
WILKES
HT/WT6' 6", 190 lbs
DOB5/02/1953 (67)
COLLEGE  UCLA
DRAFT1974: Rd 1, Pk 11 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jackson Keith Wilkes

NBA Debut

October 18, 1974

High School

Santa Barbara in Santa Barbara California

Age

67 years old

Born

May 02, 1953 in Berkeley, California

College

UCLA

Nicknames

Silk

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    2012

  • 3x All Star

  • ROY

    1974-75

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • All-Rookie

    1974-75

  • 3x NBA Champ

General Information

Name

Jackson Keith Wilkes

NBA Debut

October 18, 1974

High School

Santa Barbara in Santa Barbara California

Age

67 years old

Born

May 02, 1953 in Berkeley, California

College

UCLA

Nicknames

Silk

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1974

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    2012

  • 3x All Star

  • ROY

    1974-75

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • All-Rookie

    1974-75

  • 3x NBA Champ