Jamal Crawford
JAMAL
CRAWFORD
Brooklyn NetsBrooklyn Nets#1 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 5", 185 lbs
DOB3/20/1980 (40)
COLLEGE  Michigan
DRAFT2000: Rd 1, Pk 8 (CLE)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
5.0
14.6
RBS
0.0
2.2
AST
3.0
3.4
PER
33.2
15.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

Aaron Jamal Crawford

NBA Debut

October 31, 2000

High School

Rainier Beach in Seattle Washington

Age

40 years old

Born

March 20, 1980 in Seattle, Wash

College

Michigan

Nicknames

JC

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$289.8K - 1 yrs
2019
$0

Awards

  • 3x Sixth Man

Contract

$289.8K - 1 yrs
2019
$0

General Information

Name

Aaron Jamal Crawford

NBA Debut

October 31, 2000

High School

Rainier Beach in Seattle Washington

Age

40 years old

Born

March 20, 1980 in Seattle, Wash

College

Michigan

Nicknames

JC

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2000

Awards

  • 3x Sixth Man