Jamal Mashburn
JAMAL
MASHBURN
HT/WT6' 8", 240 lbs
DOB11/29/1972 (47)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFT1993: Rd 1, Pk 4 (DAL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jamal Mashburn

NBA Debut

November 05, 1993

High School

Cardinal Hayes in Bronx New York

Age

47 years old

Born

November 29, 1972 in New York, New York

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Monster Mash

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-NBA

    2002-03

  • All-Rookie

    1993-94

  • All Star

General Information

Name

Jamal Mashburn

NBA Debut

November 05, 1993

High School

Cardinal Hayes in Bronx New York

Age

47 years old

Born

November 29, 1972 in New York, New York

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Monster Mash

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1993

Awards

  • All-NBA

    2002-03

  • All-Rookie

    1993-94

  • All Star