Jamario Moon
JAMARIO
MOON
HT/WT6' 8", 205 lbs
DOB6/13/1980 (39)
COLLEGE  Meridian Community College
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Jamario Raman Moon

NBA Debut

November 06, 2007

High School

Coosa Central in Rockford Alabama

Age

39 years old

Born

June 13, 1980 in Goodwater, Alabama

College

Meridian Community College

Nicknames

The Screwdriver

Apollo 33

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Jamario Raman Moon

NBA Debut

November 06, 2007

High School

Coosa Central in Rockford Alabama

Age

39 years old

Born

June 13, 1980 in Goodwater, Alabama

College

Meridian Community College

Nicknames

The Screwdriver

Apollo 33

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2007-08