Jameer Nelson
JAMEER
NELSON
Detroit PistonsDetroit Pistons#14 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 0", 190 lbs
DOB2/09/1982 (38)
COLLEGE  Saint Joseph's
DRAFT2004: Rd 1, Pk 20 (DEN)
STATUSActive
CAREER STATS
PTS
11.3
RBS
3.0
AST
5.1
PER
14.4
General Information

Name

Jameer Nelson

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

High School

Chester in Chester Pennsylvania

Age

38 years old

Born

February 09, 1982 in Chester, Pennsylvania

College

Saint Joseph's

Nicknames

Crib Midget

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$2.2M - 1 yrs
2017
$1.4M

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    2004-05

Contract

$2.2M - 1 yrs
2017
$1.4M

General Information

Name

Jameer Nelson

NBA Debut

November 03, 2004

High School

Chester in Chester Pennsylvania

Age

38 years old

Born

February 09, 1982 in Chester, Pennsylvania

College

Saint Joseph's

Nicknames

Crib Midget

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2004

Awards

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    2004-05