James Augustine
JAMES
AUGUSTINE
HT/WT6' 10", 235 lbs
DOB2/27/1984 (36)
COLLEGE  Illinois
DRAFT2006: Rd 2, Pk 41 (ORL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

James Dale Augustine

NBA Debut

February 02, 2007

High School

Lincoln-Way Central in Mokena Illinois

Age

36 years old

Born

February 27, 1984 in Midlothian, Ill

College

Illinois

Nicknames

Augie

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

James Dale Augustine

NBA Debut

February 02, 2007

High School

Lincoln-Way Central in Mokena Illinois

Age

36 years old

Born

February 27, 1984 in Midlothian, Ill

College

Illinois

Nicknames

Augie

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 2006