James Bailey
JAMES
BAILEY
HT/WT6' 9", 220 lbs
DOB5/21/1957 (63)
COLLEGE  Rutgers University
DRAFT1979: Rd 1, Pk 6 (SEA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

James L. Bailey

NBA Debut

October 14, 1979

High School

Xaverian in Westwood Massachusetts

Age

63 years old

Born

May 21, 1957 in Dubl

College

Rutgers University

Nicknames

Jammin' James

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

James L. Bailey

NBA Debut

October 14, 1979

High School

Xaverian in Westwood Massachusetts

Age

63 years old

Born

May 21, 1957 in Dubl

College

Rutgers University

Nicknames

Jammin' James

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1979